WORLD INVITATIONAL 2021
Men's Entry List
Final entry list for Men's draw (Note: subject to change)
MEN'S ENTRY LIST FINAL
EUROPEAN TOUR
Category 0
1 41824 Richard MANSELL ENG 4
2 32441 Matt FORD CK Group ENG 5
Category 1
3 The 149th Open Winner
Category 3
4 Cazoo Open Winner
5 37460 Steven BROWN Wentworth ENG 13
6 40856 Victor PEREZ FRA 15
7 31288 Scott HEND AUS 22
8 34488 Justin HARDING Stellenbosch GC RSA 23
9 37841 Eddie PEPPERELL Frilford Heath GC ENG 26
10 34907 Lucas BJERREGAARD Himmerland Golf and Spa DEN 27
11 34264 Paul WARING Bromborough GC ENG 30
12 31715 Richard MCEVOY Thorpe Hall GC ENG 31
13 37791 Alexander LEVY FRA 34
14 39187 Shubhankar SHARMA DLF G&CC IND 36
15 38108 Haotong LI CHN 37
Category 4
16 36429 Jonathan CALDWELL Clandeboye GC NIR 1
17 36452 Marcus ARMITAGE Howley Hall GC ENG 2
18 41288 John CATLIN Springfield Royal CC USA 3
19 39620 Callum SHINKWIN Moor Park GC ENG 8
20 34902 Ross McGOWAN Al Hamra GC ENG 9
21 37793 Adrian OTAEGUI Goiburu Golf ESP 10
22 34486 George COETZEE Pretoria CC RSA 12
23 38119 Andy SULLIVAN Stratford-on-Avon GC ENG 16
24 39042 Renato PARATORE ITA 17
25 37562 David LAW Paul Lawrie Golf Centre SCO 23
Category 4a
26 30226 Graeme STORM ENG 1
Category 6a
27 Invite
28 Invite
29 Invite
30 Invite
31 Invite
32 Invite
Category 6b
33 100370 Robert MORAN (AM) Castle GC IRL 1
Category 7
34 Top 2 and ties from positions 2-10 in the Cazoo Open
35 Top 2 and ties from positions 2-10 in the Cazoo Open
36 Top 2 and ties from positions 2-10 in the Cazoo Open
Category 8
37 100303 John MURPHY IRL 1
38 38277 Dermot MCELROY Ballymena GC NIR 2
39 41282 Tom MCKIBBIN Holywood GC NIR 3
40 3337 Michael HOEY NIR 4
41 100234 Rowan LESTER Hermitage GC IRL 5
42
Category 10
43 37769 Matthew SOUTHGATE Thorpe hall GC ENG 47
44 38857 Jordan SMITH Bowood ENG 50
45 39734 Masahiro KAWAMURA Antenna JPN 56
46 34772 Richie RAMSAY The Renaissance Club SCO 58
47 38428 Zander LOMBARD Royal Joburg & Kensington GC RSA 59
48 36932 Andrew JOHNSTON ENG 63
49 36078 Nacho ELVIRA ESP 64
50 33164 Oliver WILSON ENG 66
51 34771 Scott JAMIESON SCO 71
52 32704 Alvaro QUIROS ESP 74
53 40194 Julian SURI USA 81
54 7918 David DRYSDALE Eyemouth GC SCO 87
55 38402 Ashley CHESTERS Hawkstone Park ENG 93
56 38956 Grant FORREST Craigelaw GC SCO 94
57 1159 Søren KJELDSEN The Scandinvian DEN 95
58 33577 David HORSEY Styal GC ENG 97
59 36168 Tapio PULKKANEN Kymen Golf FIN 102
60 30383 Robert ROCK Robert Rock Junior Tour ENG 108
61 34151 Victor DUBUISSON Golf Old Course Cannes Mandelieu FRA 111
62 38536 Haydn PORTEOUS Albatross GC RSA 112
63 34610 James MORRISON St Georges Hill ENG 114
64 35962 Gaganjeet BHULLAR Candila Capital IND 115
Category 10a
65 33674 Julien GUERRIER Golf de la prée La Rochelle FRA 1
Category 11
66 286 David HOWELL ENG 28
67 30711 Thongchai JAIDEE Black Mountain THA 33
Category 13
68 39958 Joël STALTER Paris International GC FRA 2
69 31724 Marc WARREN SCO 3
Category 14
70 37804 Francesco LAPORTA San Domenico Golf ITA 1
71 42648 Calum HILL Gleneagles Hotel SCO 2
72 37073 Jack SENIOR Fleetwood GC ENG 6
73 39651 Robin ROUSSEL GC d’Ozoir-La-Ferrière FRA 7
74 42599 Matthew JORDAN Royal Liverpool GC ENG 9
75 40242 Cormac SHARVIN Ardglass GC NIR 11
76 36301 Oliver FARR Burghill Valley GC WAL 12
77 36421 Darius VAN DRIEL NED 13
78 41226 Connor SYME Drumoig Golf Centre SCO 14
79 35358 Sebastian GARCIA RODRIGUEZ El Robledal Golf ESP 15
Category 16
80 41612 Maverick ANTCLIFF Brisbane GC AUS 1
Category 17
81 36453 Dale WHITNELL Crondon Park ENG 2
82 35550 Dave COUPLAND Woodhall Spa ENG 5
83 38867 Garrick PORTEOUS Bamburgh Castle GC ENG 7
84 38454 Sihwan KIM USA 8
85 32110 Alejandro CAÑIZARES Real Club Valderrama ESP 9
86 37624 Laurie CANTER Cumberwell Park GC ENG 10
87 31659 Jean-Baptiste GONNET Pga france FRA 11
88 40723 Robin SCIOT-SIEGRIST Saint Nom La Breteche FRA 12
89 31690 Niklas LEMKE Oijare SWE 13
90 33997 Pedro FIGUEIREDO Vanguard Properties POR 14
91 39709 Lars VAN MEIJEL The Dutch NED 16
92 40804 Benjamin POKE CGC DEN 17
93 37588 Kristoffer BROBERG SWE 18
94 39648 Toby TREE Golf@Goodwood ENG 19
95 37606 Adrien SADDIER Esery GC FRA 20
96 2881 Grégory HAVRET Golf du Medoc Resort FRA 21
97 35071 S.S.P. CHAWRASIA Royal Calkata GC IND 22
98 36725 Carlos PIGEM Raimat Golf ESP 23
99 41011 Jake MCLEOD Royal Queensland AUS 24
100 7200 Bradley DREDGE The Bradley Dredge Club WAL 26
Category 18
101 37191 Hugo LEON Medalist GC CHI 1
102 38254 Ben STOW Rushmore Park GC ENG 2
103 41080 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Singha THA 3
104 33463 Wil BESSELING Tetherow Bend Oregon NED 5
105 39466 Clément SORDET Heritage GC FRA 7
106 37986 Bryce EASTON Cotswold Downs RSA 11
107 41069 Yikeun CHANG KOR 12
108 30503 Lee SLATTERY Formby Hall ENG 13
109 35943 Louis DE JAGER VEA Group RSA 18
110 40946 Ewen FERGUSON Bearsden GC SCO 19
111 40115 Paul DUNNE IRL 20
112 35374 Rhys ENOCH Truro GC WAL 21
113 35573 Bernd RITTHAMMER Golf Son Gual Mallorca GER 22
114 33936 Josh GEARY NZL 23
115 31267 Gonzalo FDEZ-CASTAÑO GFC Golf Corp ESP 24
116 40343 Max SCHMITT GC Rheinhessen GER 26
Category 19
117 40870 Anton KARLSSON Upsala GC SWE 136
118 42143 Nicolai HØJGAARD DEN 140
119 41686 Kristoffer REITAN Oslo GC NOR 141
120 34067 Ben EVANS ENG 142
121 5912 Eduardo DE LA RIVA ESP 143
122 39392 Gavin MOYNIHAN IRL 144
123 36220 Romain WATTEL Bussy Saint-Georges FRA 147
124 41445 Liam JOHNSTON Dumfries and County GC SCO 148
125 39127 Jacques KRUYSWIJK Centurion CC RSA 154
Category 20
126 35703 Marcel SCHNEIDER Greengolf Bad Saulgau GER 1
127 42173 Santiago TARRIO Val de Rois ESP 3
128 42135 Craig HOWIE Peebles GC SCO 6
129 43143 Wilco NIENABER RSA 7
130 39862 JC RITCHIE Els Club Copperleaf RSA 8
131 40515 Pep ANGLES Llavaneres GC ESP 10
132 42664 Hurly LONG Mannheim-Viernheim GER 11
133 43813 Tyler KOIVISTO USA 12
134 40082 Emilio CUARTERO BLANCO ESP 15
Category 21
135 33448 Steven TILEY Royal Cinque Ports GC ENG 33
136 35736 Damien PERRIER FRA 35
137 41420 Nicolai VON DELLINGSHAUSEN GC Hubbelrath GER 38
138 33455 Matthew BALDWIN Royal Birkdale GC ENG 41
Category 22
139 40650 Daniel YOUNG Kingsbarns SCO 30
140 39015 Philip ERIKSSON SWE 38
141 3467 Marcel SIEM Heritage Mauritius GER 39
142 31692 David DIXON ENG 48
143 37125 Niall KEARNEY The Royal Dublin IRL 49
144 36997 Janne KASKE Singha FIN 55
145 39020 Daniel GAVINS Howley Hall GC ENG 58
146 40890 Jordan WRISDALE Boston GC ENG 60
147 36433 Stanislav MATUS Prague City GC CZE 62
148 43002 Jesper SANDBORG Landeryds GC SWE 63
149 39725 Dimitrios PAPADATOS Magenta Shores CC AUS 65
150 43569 Euan WALKER Dundonald Links SCO 66
151 38250 Aron ZEMMER Eppan GC ITA 67
152 34164 Pedro ORIOL Talgo ESP 72
153 41012 Deyen LAWSON Surfers Paradise GC AUS 74
154 38320 Berry HENSON Black Mountain GC USA 76
155 36256 Gary STAL Golf Club de Lyon FRA 77
156 42830 Chase HANNA Wolf Creek GC USA 78
Category 23
157 38006 Ajeetesh SANDHU Chandigarh GC IND 1
158 43914 Joohyung KIM Thailand KOR 11
159 33965 Shiv KAPUR Hero Moto Corp IND 12
160 40379 Paul PETERSON Sea Island GC USA 18